+971 4 262 3337
Switch to Dark Mode

DLINK Ethernet Fiber Media Converter, 10/100 to 100BaseFX, Auto-MDI/MDIX, Full Duplex/Collision, Multimode Technology, Black | DMC-300SC/E

Model: DMC-300SC/E
SKU: 8964
Offer
  • Warranty:
    1 Year   Effortless warranty claims with global coverage; shipping costs are on us*. Learn more
Report incorrect or inappropriate product information.
OMR 19.259
27% OFF Was OMR 26.412
Sold By: Microless
Fulfilled by Microless
In Stock
  •   Last 1 left in stock
  •  Condition: New
  • Deliver To Muscat
    Delivered by Tomorrow, Mar 06
    If you order within 3 Hours, 28 Minutes

Report incorrect or inappropriate product information.



Description for DLINK Ethernet Fiber Media Converter, 10/100 to 100BaseFX, Auto-MDI/MDIX, Full Duplex/Collision, Multimode Technology, Black | DMC-300SC/E

Description

10/100 to 100BaseFX (SC) Multimode Media Converter

Converts 10/100 Mbit/s TP (RJ-45) to 100 Mbit FX Multimode (SC-Duplex)
FDX
Max. 2 km
Incl. AC-Adapter

Fast and Easy to Use
One channel 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet to 100/1000 Mbps fibre optic conversion
Plug-and-Play, no additional software required
Auto-MDI/MDIX

LED Indicators
100 Mbps Speed (for twisted-pair port)
Full Duplex/Collision (for twisted-pair and fiber ports)
LINK/ACT (for twisted-pair port)

Operation Temperature
0° - 40° C

Emission (EMI)
VCCI Class B
CE Class B
C-Tick

Specifications

General
Type Media converter
Design 100BaseTX RJ45<> 100Base-FX SC
Assembly 10/100 MBit/s
Technology Multimode

Other
Specification Up to 2 km

Power supply
Power unit, inclusive Yes
Mains voltage input 100 - 240 V AC
Mains frequency 50/60 Hz
Mains plug C - Euro plug CEE 7/16
Power supply, on device Plug housing
Low-voltage input 5 V DC
Low-voltage connection DC mounted socket, round, 2-pin

Manufacturer specifications
Manufacturer D-LINK
Factory number DMC-300SC/E
Package weight 0.663 kg
RoHS conform
EAN / GTIN 0790069241826


2-3 Days Delivery in Oman
We offer express delivery to Muscat, Salalah, Seeb, Sohar, and other cities in Oman for DLINK Ethernet Fiber Media Converter, 10/100 to 100BaseFX, Auto-MDI/MDIX, Full Duplex/Collision, Multimode Technology, Black | DMC-300SC/E.

Best Price Guarantee
We offer the best price for DLINK Ethernet Fiber Media Converter, 10/100 to 100BaseFX, Auto-MDI/MDIX, Full Duplex/Collision, Multimode Technology, Black | DMC-300SC/E in Oman. Buy now with the best price!


Read More

Specifications for DLINK Ethernet Fiber Media Converter, 10/100 to 100BaseFX, Auto-MDI/MDIX, Full Duplex/Collision, Multimode Technology, Black | DMC-300SC/E

General
Brand
Model
  • DMC-300SC/E
Microless SKU
  • 8964
Date first available
  • 21 October, 2014
Shipping Weight
  • 0.60 Kg
Shipping Dimensions
  • 6.50 cm x 27.00 cm x 20.51 cm

Similar Products



Reviews for DLINK Ethernet Fiber Media Converter, 10/100 to 100BaseFX, Auto-MDI/MDIX, Full Duplex/Collision, Multimode Technology, Black | DMC-300SC/E

0
No reviews yet
Be the first to review this product

Thank you for rating!
Write a full review.
Select images